City of Plainfield
Home / Tools & Services/ Planning and Zoning/ Zoning Board of Adjustment/ Zoning Board of Adjustment Membership

Zoning Board of Adjustment Membership

 ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
 2020 MEMBERSHIP FOR PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION
ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT MEMBERS
TERM of OFFICE
MEMBERSHIP
RESOLUTION NO.
Ruiz, Alejandro, Chairman
12/31/2020  (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Burgwinkle, Mary E., Chairwoman
12/31/2020  (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Gerald, Nancy (Succeeds Rich Sudol)
12/31/2022  (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-19
Graham, Robert K. 12/31/2023  (4 years) Citizen R 021-20
Jordan, Nancy 12/31/2021  (4 years) Citizen R 021-18
Sears, Ryan (Succeeds D. Scott Belin) 12/31/2022  (4 years) Citizen R 020-19
Spear, Jim 12/31/2020  (4 years) Citizen R 021-17
Rawls, C. Jean, Alternate No.1 (Succeeds Nancy Gerald)  12/31/2020  (2 years) Citizen R 091-19
Diouf-Cole, Cathryn, Alternate No.2
12/31/2021  (2 years)
Citizen
R  021-20
 ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
 2019 MEMBERSHIP FOR PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION
ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT MEMBERS
TERM of OFFICE
MEMBERSHIP
RESOLUTION NO.
Ruiz, Alejandro Vice Chairman
12/31/2020 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Burgwinkle, Mary E., Chairwoman
 
12/31/2020 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Gerald, Nancy (Succeeds Rich Sudol) 12/31/2022 (4 years) Citizen R 020-19
Graham, Robert K.  (succeeds Lana Carden)
12/31/2019 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Jordan, Nancy   
12/31/2021 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-18
Sears, Ryan (succeeds D. Scott Belin) 12/31/2022 (4 years) Citizen R 020-19
Spear, Jim
 
12/31/2020 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Rawls, C. Jean, Alternate No.1 (Succeeds Nancy Gerald)
 
12/31/2020 (2 years)
Citizen
R 091-19
Diouf-Cole, Cathryn, Alternate No.2 (Succeeds Resignation Ian Marshall)
12/31/2018 (2 years)
Citizen
R 140-19
 ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
 2018 MEMBERSHIP FOR PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION
ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT MEMBERS
TERM of OFFICE
MEMBERSHIP
RESOLUTION NO.
D. Scott Belin, Chairman
12/31/2018 (4 years)
Citizen
R 022-15
Alejandro Ruiz, Vice Chairman
12/31/2020 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Mary E. Burgwinkle
 
12/31/2020 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Robert K. Graham
(succeeds Lana Carden)
12/31/2019 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Nancy Jordan   
12/31/2021 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-18
Jim Spear
 
12/31/2020 (4 years)
Citizen
R 021-17
Rich Sudol
 
12/31/2018 (4 years)
Citizen
R 022-15
Nancy Gerald, Alternate No.1 
(succeeds Robert K. Graham)
12/31/2018 (2 years)
Citizen
R 138-17
Ian Marshall, Alternate No.2
 
12/31/2019 (2 years)
Citizen
R 021-18
Revised January 17, 2018 Prepared by Board Secretary Rosalind Miller